Equipos con mayor % de partidos con más de 2.5 goles. Mínimo 15 partidos jugados.
| # | Equipo | PJ | Liga | Over 2.5 % | Media goles | O1.5% | O3.5% | BTTS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | Esiliiga A | 92.9% | 4.25 | 96% | 71% | 71% | |
| 2 | 23 | Úrvalsdeild | 91.3% | 5.65 | 100% | 87% | 91% | |
| 3 | 23 | 1. Division | 91.3% | 4.83 | 100% | 83% | 83% | |
| 4 | 22 | 1. Deild | 90.9% | 4.36 | 96% | 73% | 68% | |
| 5 | 22 | 1. Division | 90.9% | 4.64 | 96% | 55% | 68% | |
| 6 | 27 | Meistriliiga | 88.9% | 4.04 | 93% | 59% | 82% | |
| 7 | 23 | Ykkönen | 87.0% | 4.09 | 87% | 61% | 70% | |
| 8 | 22 | 1. Deild | 86.4% | 4.64 | 91% | 59% | 59% | |
| 9 | 22 | 1. Deild | 86.4% | 4.45 | 86% | 68% | 64% | |
| 10 | 22 | 1. Deild | 86.4% | 3.91 | 91% | 59% | 59% | |
| 11 | 22 | 1. Deild | 86.4% | 4.23 | 96% | 77% | 68% | |
| 12 | 22 | 1. Division | 86.4% | 3.91 | 96% | 59% | 82% | |
| 13 | 26 | Meistriliiga | 84.6% | 3.42 | 92% | 42% | 58% | |
| 14 | 19 | 1. Liga | 84.2% | 3.84 | 95% | 63% | 74% | |
| 15 | 19 | 1. Liga | 84.2% | 5.05 | 95% | 74% | 53% | |
| 16 | 19 | Primera División | 84.2% | 3.63 | 95% | 53% | 63% | |
| 17 | 19 | Eliteserien | 84.2% | 3.47 | 95% | 37% | 79% | |
| 18 | 18 | Primera División | 83.3% | 3.11 | 89% | 44% | 72% | |
| 19 | 24 | Super League | 83.3% | 3.92 | 88% | 54% | 75% | |
| 20 | 23 | 1. Deild | 82.6% | 4.09 | 96% | 57% | 78% | |
| 21 | 23 | Úrvalsdeild | 82.6% | 4.30 | 91% | 74% | 83% | |
| 22 | 22 | 1. Division | 81.8% | 3.86 | 86% | 50% | 64% | |
| 23 | 22 | 1. Deild | 81.8% | 4.55 | 91% | 68% | 68% | |
| 24 | 25 | Major League Soccer | 80.0% | 3.68 | 96% | 48% | 68% | |
| 25 | 25 | 1. Division | 80.0% | 3.48 | 96% | 36% | 80% | |
| 26 | 24 | Ykkönen | 79.2% | 4.29 | 83% | 63% | 71% | |
| 27 | 24 | 1 Lyga | 79.2% | 3.21 | 79% | 38% | 42% | |
| 28 | 19 | Primera División | 78.9% | 3.89 | 95% | 63% | 79% | |
| 29 | 19 | Primera División | 78.9% | 4.16 | 100% | 63% | 79% | |
| 30 | 19 | Primera División | 78.9% | 3.95 | 95% | 53% | 74% | |
| 31 | 19 | 1. Liga | 78.9% | 4.68 | 95% | 58% | 68% | |
| 32 | 28 | Esiliiga A | 78.6% | 3.86 | 89% | 54% | 79% | |
| 33 | 23 | Ettan - Norra | 78.3% | 4.30 | 87% | 57% | 74% | |
| 34 | 23 | Ykkönen | 78.3% | 4.09 | 91% | 65% | 52% | |
| 35 | 23 | 1. Division | 78.3% | 4.83 | 100% | 70% | 74% | |
| 36 | 23 | 1 Lyga | 78.3% | 3.30 | 87% | 35% | 61% | |
| 37 | 27 | Esiliiga A | 77.8% | 3.89 | 89% | 59% | 67% | |
| 38 | 22 | 1. Division | 77.3% | 4.23 | 96% | 50% | 77% | |
| 39 | 22 | Úrvalsdeild | 77.3% | 4.50 | 86% | 77% | 77% | |
| 40 | 22 | 1. Deild | 77.3% | 4.32 | 100% | 55% | 82% | |
| 41 | 22 | 1. Deild | 77.3% | 3.95 | 91% | 59% | 73% | |
| 42 | 22 | Úrvalsdeild | 77.3% | 4.09 | 100% | 68% | 64% | |
| 43 | 22 | 1. Division | 77.3% | 4.77 | 91% | 77% | 68% | |
| 44 | 26 | USL League One | 76.9% | 3.35 | 89% | 46% | 65% | |
| 45 | 21 | Allsvenskan | 76.2% | 3.76 | 95% | 48% | 62% | |
| 46 | 21 | 1. Division | 76.2% | 3.90 | 86% | 38% | 67% | |
| 47 | 21 | Primera División | 76.2% | 3.48 | 86% | 57% | 62% | |
| 48 | 25 | Major League Soccer | 76.0% | 4.08 | 92% | 60% | 80% | |
| 49 | 25 | 1. Division | 76.0% | 3.56 | 84% | 48% | 64% | |
| 50 | 25 | Primera División | 76.0% | 3.40 | 92% | 48% | 80% |