Ligas ordenadas por promedio de goles y Over 2.5 en la temporada actual.
| # | Liga | País | Media goles | Over 2.5% | BTTS% | Equipos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Deild | 4.07 | 79.5% | 66.4% | 10 | |
| 2 | Úrvalsdeild | 3.93 | 70.0% | 70.8% | 12 | |
| 3 | 1. Division | 3.81 | 71.3% | 63.9% | 16 | |
| 4 | 1. Liga | 3.69 | 69.8% | 63.4% | 14 | |
| 5 | Esiliiga A | 3.67 | 70.9% | 63.7% | 10 | |
| 6 | 1. Deild | 3.59 | 64.1% | 61.1% | 12 | |
| 7 | Ykkönen | 3.50 | 64.6% | 61.6% | 12 | |
| 8 | 1. Division | 3.27 | 63.7% | 48.2% | 14 | |
| 9 | Bundesliga | 3.23 | 63.7% | 61.7% | 18 | |
| 10 | Champions League | UEFA | 3.22 | 66.7% | 44.4% | 1 |
| 11 | 3. Liga | 3.21 | 63.7% | 64.5% | 20 | |
| 12 | Primera División | 3.20 | 65.5% | 62.9% | 16 | |
| 13 | 1. Division | 3.20 | 64.5% | 62.5% | 18 | |
| 14 | Major League Soccer | 3.19 | 62.1% | 62.4% | 30 | |
| 15 | Paraibano U20 | 3.17 | 63.3% | 57.8% | 2 | |
| 16 | Ettan - Norra | 3.15 | 59.4% | 56.8% | 16 | |
| 17 | Meistriliiga | 3.12 | 65.4% | 56.1% | 10 | |
| 18 | Super League | 3.09 | 58.4% | 63.5% | 16 | |
| 19 | Eliteserien | 3.07 | 58.7% | 57.2% | 16 | |
| 20 | Ettan - Södra | 3.06 | 61.1% | 59.2% | 16 | |
| 21 | Pro League | 3.01 | 56.2% | 58.2% | 18 | |
| 22 | Allsvenskan | 2.98 | 54.3% | 55.6% | 16 | |
| 23 | 2. Bundesliga | 2.93 | 57.6% | 59.3% | 18 | |
| 24 | Canadian Premier League | 2.93 | 53.7% | 62.9% | 8 | |
| 25 | Liga de Expansión MX | 2.92 | 54.5% | 56.9% | 16 | |
| 26 | USL League One | 2.91 | 58.6% | 59.0% | 17 | |
| 27 | Superettan | 2.88 | 55.7% | 60.1% | 16 | |
| 28 | Virsliga | 2.88 | 53.2% | 53.9% | 10 | |
| 29 | Meistaradeildin | 2.83 | 52.7% | 55.6% | 10 | |
| 30 | 1 Lyga | 2.83 | 58.7% | 49.4% | 16 |
| # | Liga | País | Over 2.5% | Media goles | BTTS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Deild | 79.5% | 4.07 | 66.4% | |
| 2 | 1. Division | 71.3% | 3.81 | 63.9% | |
| 3 | Esiliiga A | 70.9% | 3.67 | 63.7% | |
| 4 | Úrvalsdeild | 70.0% | 3.93 | 70.8% | |
| 5 | 1. Liga | 69.8% | 3.69 | 63.4% | |
| 6 | Champions League | UEFA | 66.7% | 3.22 | 44.4% |
| 7 | Primera División | 65.5% | 3.20 | 62.9% | |
| 8 | Meistriliiga | 65.4% | 3.12 | 56.1% | |
| 9 | Ykkönen | 64.6% | 3.50 | 61.6% | |
| 10 | 1. Division | 64.5% | 3.20 | 62.5% | |
| 11 | 1. Deild | 64.1% | 3.59 | 61.1% | |
| 12 | 1. Division | 63.7% | 3.27 | 48.2% | |
| 13 | 3. Liga | 63.7% | 3.21 | 64.5% | |
| 14 | Bundesliga | 63.7% | 3.23 | 61.7% | |
| 15 | Paraibano U20 | 63.3% | 3.17 | 57.8% | |
| 16 | Europa League | UEFA | 62.5% | 2.63 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Major League Soccer | 62.1% | 3.19 | 62.4% | |
| 18 | Ettan - Södra | 61.1% | 3.06 | 59.2% | |
| 19 | Ettan - Norra | 59.4% | 3.15 | 56.8% | |
| 20 | 1 Lyga | 58.7% | 2.83 | 49.4% | |
| 21 | Eliteserien | 58.7% | 3.07 | 57.2% | |
| 22 | USL League One | 58.6% | 2.91 | 59.0% | |
| 23 | Super League | 58.4% | 3.09 | 63.5% | |
| 24 | 2. Bundesliga | 57.6% | 2.93 | 59.3% | |
| 25 | Pro League | 56.2% | 3.01 | 58.2% | |
| 26 | Superettan | 55.7% | 2.88 | 60.1% | |
| 27 | Primera División | 54.7% | 2.82 | 53.5% | |
| 28 | Liga de Expansión MX | 54.5% | 2.92 | 56.9% | |
| 29 | Allsvenskan | 54.3% | 2.98 | 55.6% | |
| 30 | Primeira Liga | 53.8% | 2.68 | 47.9% |